English Setter Society of Scotland

Home News ESSoS Results Judging Info Links About the Breed About the Society Non-Showing

    
Best in Show: Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon JW 


Dog CC:  Sh Ch Richecca Shades of Grey
Res. Dog CC:  Brucelm Tangerine Dream
Bitch CC: Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon JW
Res Bitch CC: Benrae Something Beautiful
R.B.I.S.:  Sh Ch Richecca Shades of Grey
B.P.I.S.: Richecca Breaking Dawn for Bushbane
B.V.I.S.: Sh Ch Caleydene Travelling Man

Dogs
Bitches
Veteran
 
1st: Sh Ch Caleydene Traveling Man
2nd: Sh Ch Upperwood For Your Eyes Only to Glininniss JW
3rd: Bargrennan Glenesk
4th: Oaklaw Summer Harlequin
Veteran
 
1st: Larrenie Sloeberry
2nd: Gemsett Move Over Darling at Cramil
Minor Puppy

 1st: Richecca Breaking Dawn for Bushbane
Minor Puppy
 
1st: Richecca Midnight Melody
2nd: Bournehouse Sash of Gold at Goldbirch
3rd: Upperwood Clarabel
Res: Sorbus Tayor Maid for Sunsprake
VHC: Culverwell Sweet Caroline
Puppy
 
1st: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
2nd: Anlory Arras
3rd: Ennydloc Yorkshire Elite to Royanmyle
Puppy
 
1st: Anlory Binche
2nd: Shanandi Match Play at Sunsprake
3rd: Upperwood Clarabel
Junior

 1st: Fishwick Cor Blimey
2nd: Fencefoot Feather Lite
Junior
 
1st: Grakar Gigi at Ravensett
2nd: Lakecastle Kasumi at Wistaston
3rd: Fencefoot Falling Star
Res: Wandsfell Can't Be Me
Yearling
 
1st: Gamerights Mr Blue Sky at Roszarke (Bel Imp)
2nd: Walshaw Blinded by Love for Monbrec
3rd: Rachdale Sea Fever JW
Res: Balvenie Beau Wilkes
VHC: Larrenie Glenfarclas
Yearling

1st: Benrae Something Beautiful
2nd:
Wetherby Whisper to Wansleydale JW
3rd: Gamerights Miss Moet at Fishwick (Bel Imp)
4th: Rachdale Sea Pearl
VHC: Pilsdon Flashlight
Novice
 
1st: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
2nd: Anlory Arras
Novice
 
1st: Grakar Gigi at Ravensett
2nd: Lakecastle Kasumi at Wistaston
3rd: Anlory Binche
Res: Wandsfell Can't Be Me
Graduate
 
no entries
Graduate

1st:  Mariglen Mercedes JW
2nd: Lakecastle Sakura at Wistaston
3rd: Swannery Carlochy at Bargrennan
Res: Abinrose Blue Lace with Brucelip

Post Graduate
 
1st: Brucelm Tangerine Dream
2nd: Mariglen Audi
3rd: Upperwood Summertime Blues at Laurelset
Res: Daraquist Billy Bong
VHC: Beechanger Dusty Miller
Post Graduate
 
1st: Shanaz Topaz
2nd: Bushbane Celtic Truth at Cramil
Mid Limit
 
1st: Wandsfell Don't Quote Me
2nd: Hartsett Snowstorm at Bushbane
3rd: Mariglen Prince Charming
Mid Limit
 
1st: Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon JW
2nd: Upperwood Scarlet Willow for Sequentia
3rd: Bournehouse Delta Dawn at Haransett
Limit
 
1st: Quensha Oh What a Night at Bondgate
2nd: Wistaston Starting School at Steeplow JW
3rd: Abwrose Blue Musketeer
Res: ???
VHC: Mariglen Dandino at Windyridge
Limit
 
1st: Bournehouse Weaving Dreams at Haransett
2nd: Shanaz Opal
3rd: Upperwood Martha
Res: Bushbane Celtic Feeling
VHC: Gemsett Sorcerer's Daughter at Cramil

Open
 
1st: Sh Ch Richecca Shades of Grey JW
2nd: Sh Ch Upperwood Psychedelic
3rd: Wandsfell Don't Try Me from Mirrlees
Res: Indiebrooke Hawaiian Goose
 Open
 
1st: Ch Mariglen Nina Valentina
2nd: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW
3rd: Mariglen Goldikova
The Jessie McIntosh Memorial Stakes – Graduate

1st: Benrae Something Beautiful
2nd: Mariglen Fetlar Caspellwynd
3rd: Gamerights Mr Blue Sky at Roszarke (Bel Imp)
Res: Pilsdon Flashlight
VHC: Mariglen Mercedes JW
The Gordon McIntosh Memorial Stakes – Open
 
1st: Beechanger Dusty Millar
2nd: Upperwood Summertime Blues at Laurelset
3rd: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW
Res:  Sh Ch Caleydene Travelling Man
VHC: Mariglen Prince Charming


Judging Critiques


DOGS:


BITCHES:


STAKES: