English Setter Society of Scotland

Home News ESSoS Results Judging Info Links About the Breed About the Society Non-Showing

 
 
 
Best in Show: Benrae Royal Variety

Dog CC: Benrae Royal Variety
Res. Dog CC: Fencefoot Fond Memory JW
Bitch CC: Lakecastle Princess Royal at Wistaston JW
Res Bitch CC:Sunsprake Summer Breeze JW
R.B.I.S.: Lakecastle Princess Royal at Wistaston JW
B.P.I.S.: Benrae Candy Twist at Designasett
B.V.I.S.: Farnsett Lady Tara at Loonbrae

Dogs
Bitches
Veteran
1st: Sunhouse Thats My Boy
2nd: Severnsett Rum N Black JW
3rd: Int Sh Ch Chivas of Margarethís Wood
Veteran
1st: Farnsett Lady Tara at Loonbrae
2nd: Sunsprake Finnís Fantasy with Scratchwood JW
Minor Puppy
1st: Benrae Candy Twist at Designasett
Minor Puppy
1st: Benrae Tooty Fruity
Puppy
1st: Abiwrose Blue Musketeer
Puppy
1st: Redhara Phoebe at Arabin
2nd: Abiwrose Blue Lilac with Brucelm
Junior
1st: Hartsett Snowstorm at Bushbane
2nd: Tattersett Heís So Cool at Calmerell
3rd:Sodalitas High Havoc
Junior
1st: Upperwood Silent Rumours
2nd: Tattersett Frankel
3rd: Balvenie Vee Marie
Yearling
1st: Shambellie Final Chapter
2nd: Mariglan Dandino at Windyridge
Yearling
1st: Mariglen Flaming Sunset
2nd: Fishwick Cookie Crumble
3rd: Bushbane Celtic Feeling
Res: Mariglen Nina Fever JW
VHC: Mariglen Beautiful Dawn
Novice
1st: Tattersett Heís So Cool at Calmerell
2nd: Sodalitas High Havoc
Novice
1st: Redhara Phoebe at Arabin
2nd: Tattersett Frankel
3rd: Balvenie Vee Marie
Res: Mandyset Havenít a Clue
VHC: Gemsett Sorcererís Daughter at Cramil
Graduate
1st: Beechanger Duke of Argus
2nd: Mariglan Dandino at Windyridge
3rd: Pewterspeare The Pianoman
Graduate
1st: Moorbrook Mary Rose JW
2nd:Bushbane Celtic Spirit
3rd: Bournehouse Weaving Dreams at Haransett
Res: Hollygrove tumble at Bensophie
VHC: Sunrush Moonlight Serenade
Post Graduate
1st: Caleydene Travelling Man
2nd: Pewterspeare Piece Of Eight
3rd: Mariglan Dandino at Windyridge
Post Graduate
1st: Sunsprake summer Breeze JW
2nd: Bournehouse Quest for a Star at Varkasett
3rd: Fencefoot forever Friend
Res: Richecca Sea The Stars at Crimbeldale
VHC: Hollygrove tumble at Bensophie
Mid Limit
1st: Benrae Royal Variety
2nd: Fencefoot Fond Memory JW
3rd: Bournehouse Silver Quest at Phlerdor JW Sh Cm
Res: Brucelm Diamond Harry Rocks Bridgella
VHC: Bargrennan Bressay with Rowanmyle
Mid Limit
1st: Mariglen Ice Crystal JW
2nd: Bargrennan Gigha
Limit
1st: Balvenie Buccaneer JW
2nd: Bargrennan Glenesk
3rd: Severnsett Mask of Zorro
Res: Sunsprake Raging torm over Scratchwood JW
VHC: Kradsetter Chasing Shadows
Limit
1st: Lakecastle Princess Royal at Wistaston JW
2nd: Fishwick Hollywood Babe
3rd: Caleydene Remember Me
Res: Kradsetter Hint of Saffron
VHC: Mandyset Only A Caution
Open
1st: Sh Ch Tattersett doctor Woody JW
2nd: Sh Ch Beechanger Wagtail JW Sh Cm
3rd: Ir Sh Ch Richella Reach for the Sky
Res: Upperwood for Your Eyes Only to Glininnis JW
 Open
1st: Tattersett air of Elegance
2nd: Sh Ch Ravensett Blondie JW
3rd: Int Sh Ch Silent Rumours Fay
The Jessie McIntosh Memorial Stakes Ė Graduate
1st: Sunrush Moonlight Sonata
2nd: Beechanger Duke of Argus
3rd: Mariglen Nina Fever JW
Res: Kradsetter Hint of Saffron
VHC: Gemsett Sorcererís Daughter at Cramil
The Gordon McIntosh Memorial Stakes Ė Open
1st: Mariglen Ice Crystal JW
2nd: Bargrennan Bressay with Rowanmyle
3rd: Swannery Valentinoís Legacy to Caspellwynd Sh Cm
Res:  Caleydene Remember Me
VHC: Balvenie Buccaneer JW